European Film Awards 2023
-
-
European Young Audience Award
Nominees - European Young Audience AwardSCRAPPER
UK -
LONGING FOR THE WORLD / L'AMOUR DU MONDE
Switzerland -
ONE IN A MILLION
Germany
-
-
-
European Discovery - Prix Fipresci
Nominees -
20,000 SPECIES OF BEES / 20.000 ESPECIES DE ABEJAS
Spain (125 min) - European Discovery - Prix FipresciHOW TO HAVE SEX
UK, Greece (98 min) -
LA PALISIADA / ЛЯ ПАЛІСІАДА
Ukraine -
SAFE PLACE / SIGURNO MJESTO
Croatia, Slovenia (102 min) -
THE QUIET MIGRATION / STILLE LIV
Denmark -
VINCENT MUST DIE / VINCENT DOIT MOURIR
France, Belgium
-
-
-
European Documentary
Nominees -
APOLONIA, APOLONIA / APOLONIA, APOLONIA
Denmark, Poland -
FOUR DAUGHTERS / LES FILLES D'OLFA
France, Tunisia, Germany, Saudi Arabia -
MOTHERLAND
Sweden, Ukraine, Norway -
ON THE ADAMANT / SUR L'ADAMANT
France, Japan - European DocumentarySMOKE SAUNA SISTERHOOD / SAVVUSANNA SÕSARAD
Estonia, France, Iceland
-
-
-
European Actress
Nominees - European ActressSandra Hüller
for ANATOMY OF A FALL / ANATOMIE D'UNE CHUTE -
Eka Chavleishvili
for BLACKBIRD BLACKBIRD BLACKBERRY -
Alma Pöysti
for FALLEN LEAVES / KUOLLEET LEHDET -
Leonie Benesch
for THE TEACHERS' LOUNGE / DAS LEHRERZIMMER -
Mia McKenna-Bruce
for HOW TO HAVE SEX -
Sandra Hüller
for THE ZONE OF INTEREST
-
-
-
European Screenwriter
Nominees - European ScreenwriterJustine Triet, Arthur Harari
for ANATOMY OF A FALL / ANATOMIE D'UNE CHUTE -
Aki Kaurismäki
for FALLEN LEAVES / KUOLLEET LEHDET -
Maciej Pisuk, Gabriela Lazarkiewicz-Sieczko, Agnieszka Holland
for GREEN BORDER / ZIELONA GRANICA -
Ilker Çatak, Johannes Duncker
for THE TEACHERS' LOUNGE / DAS LEHRERZIMMER -
Jonathan Glazer
for THE ZONE OF INTEREST
-
-
-
European University Film Award
Nominees - European University Film AwardANATOMY OF A FALL / ANATOMIE D'UNE CHUTE
France (150 min) -
HOW TO HAVE SEX
UK, Greece (98 min) -
THE TEACHERS' LOUNGE / DAS LEHRERZIMMER
Germany (94 min) -
GREEN BORDER / ZIELONA GRANICA
Poland, France, Czech Republic, Belgium -
HOUSEKEEPING FOR BEGINNERS / DOMAKINSTVO ZA POCETNICI
North Macedonia, Croatia, Serbia, Poland, Kosovo
-